PDA

View Full Version : problem to extract data from trading platform



spadekevin
06-12-2018, 09:01 AM
Hi,

Sorry in advance if my question is very simple but I am very new to Imacros. My goal is to extract some prices from a trading platform but when I am using Wizards Extract Text I cannot select any data from the trading platform. I can not highlight with the red rectangle. Does it mean that the trading platform is protected and I cannot extract any value from that website? If there is a solution , could you please help me.

Please help.

I did not find the right solution from the internet.

References:
https://www.seasonalgo.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=46
Logistics Service Video (https://blog.advids.co/20-video-examples-from-logistics-solution-system-and-services/)

Thanks!

sgillette
08-14-2018, 09:22 AM
Hello,

I apologize for the lack of response. If you still need assistance, please open a case for further assistance.

Thank you

zoziano
11-05-2018, 10:05 PM
Thanks Brother, that's working
Few more thing if you could help me out with this
1. How to show TBQ and TSQ etc in amibroker, i mean what to edit (settings file etc.)
2. How to backfill EOD and intraday (Nest plus not working)











Clean Master (https://cleanmaster.me/) Facebook Lite (https://downloader.vip/facebook-lite/) Mathway (https://mathway.vip/)