PDA

View Full Version : Adminstudio 2013 rc2 sp 1 tuner



Rebelde
09-15-2015, 07:16 AM
Hi

just updated rc 2 sp 1, but efter install the tuner is missing, do someone have the same issue??

Evan Border
09-15-2015, 01:14 PM
Hi

just updated rc 2 sp 1, but efter install the tuner is missing, do someone have the same issue??

AdminStudio 2013 R2 SP1 does not install Tuner. You must install the Standalone Tuner, which you can download from the Flexera Software Product and License Center:
https://flexerasoftware.flexnetoperations.com/

Starting with AdminStudio 2014, we automatically install Standalone Tuner as part of the AdminStudio installation.