PDA

View Full Version : GUI and Console



baski_sk
08-04-2015, 11:00 PM
Hi,

I want to create a package for GUI as well as console. So, will GUI panel automatically convert for console or else we need to maintain two panels, one from GUI get user input and another from console get user input?

Thanks
Baski

nchidipo
08-05-2015, 07:49 AM
Hi,

If you are using pre-define panel, then you have to use two panels. one is for GUI and Second one for Console.

Thanks,
Naresh Ch

baski_sk
08-06-2015, 04:24 AM
Thanks for the response Naresh,

You mean, the custom code panels will automatically convert for console mode but the panels using from action list will two, one from GUI and another from Console? Because, I have created one sample custom code pane jar file(getting username and password) and it is working fine in GUI but it is not getting converted for console. Please let me know, what I need to do.

Thanks,
Baski