PDA

View Full Version : Can't Activate AdminStudio Enterprise Server



sfurr999
06-25-2014, 03:42 PM
I've followed the instructions in the manual. I'm logged in with the default Super User account. I input the user that I would like to use, the password and domain. I enter my activation serial but the "Update" button at the bottom is disabled. How can I activate??:mad:

Alpesh
06-30-2014, 12:05 PM
Hi,

Did you try with the default suams/suams account?

Thanks!

sfurr999
07-02-2014, 09:17 AM
That is the only account you can log in with if you haven't activated yet. I fixed my own issue anyway. I had set windows authentication on the website during the site configuration. I removed windows authentication and went to forms authentication and the button was no longer disabled and I was able to activate.