PDA

View Full Version : Error 1923



ffnbnb
10-31-2013, 01:20 PM
Hello.

I am getting runtime error 1923 (not enough privileges) while installing a setup under administrator privileges.
The service generating this error appears to be correctly configured in Setup Design.

What is causing this problem? How can I fix it?


Thanks.

tjohnson1
12-10-2013, 10:42 AM
Here is an article with some troubleshooting steps for your error: http://kb.flexerasoftware.com/selfservice/viewContent.do?externalId=Q107628&sliceId=1