PDA

View Full Version : Execute multiple exe's in Flexera AdminStdio



skjskj
08-30-2013, 01:23 AM
We have migrated to Flexera from wise, previously we used to use wise script for wrapping the executable.

How can we achieve this in Flexera Admin Studio?

Evan Border
09-02-2013, 06:21 AM
We have migrated to Flexera from wise, previously we used to use wise script for wrapping the executable.

How can we achieve this in Flexera Admin Studio?
If you have AdminStudio Enterprise Edition you could use a Suite Install to wrap it. You could also use InstallScript to wrap it, or you could check with your salesperson about obtaining the latest release of WiseScript (WiseScript 2013 was released in July 2013).