PDA

View Full Version : Pre-requisites custom dialog



dalvihrishi
06-27-2012, 06:36 AM
Is is possible to modify the pre-requisites dialog box? I did find to find the dialog box in the dialog-box list but was unable to find?

hidenori
06-27-2012, 11:32 AM
Unfortunately, the InstallShield prerequisite dialog box is not customizable. You might want to consider using an Advanced UI or Suite/Advanced UI project (http://helpnet.flexerasoftware.com/installshield19helplib/Default.htm#StartTopic=helplibrary/SuiteProjects.htm).

dalvihrishi
06-27-2012, 10:58 PM
Thanks for the reply, did saved a lot of my time.