PDA

View Full Version : Access 2010 Runtime .prq missing?



rtatris
12-01-2011, 11:42 PM
Hi, new user here.

I've spent a while trying to search for a way to add a Access 2010 .prq to add to my installation - I want to check whether the user has Access 2010 or runtime installed, and install if they do not, before continuing with the rest of the installation.

Does IS 2011 support an Access 2010 prq (64 bit)? Is there a prq from Flexera, or has someone written one themselves?

If not, can anyone suggest another way to accomplish what I want to do?

Thanks,
Tristan