PDA

View Full Version : unknow default value for user input panel advanced



zhiyangchen
07-10-2011, 10:31 AM
Hi everyone,

I am using IA2010 and we have a user input advanced panel which is used to inout information. But I found there is some unknow default value in the textfiled. I didn;t set it in the setting of the panle settings. could anyone know why it show up? Thanks!

pv7721
07-20-2011, 04:25 AM
Already answered here: http://community.flexerasoftware.com/showthread.php?t=198283