PDA

View Full Version : knowledge base not working



martintwh
05-25-2011, 11:11 PM
Is there anyone having problem on access knowledge base? I clicked on the result given by the knowledge base and it always come up with error or no contents. I had try this in several different day and same problem occur every time I click on the link. Can someone from Flexera please advise how to resolve this problem?

pv7721
05-26-2011, 06:54 AM
I think you should post your issue in this forum: http://community.flexerasoftware.com/forumdisplay.php?f=109

bikash
05-27-2011, 12:35 AM
Hi Martin,

Can you please help us understand exactly which links failed to open? If you can provide us the search string and the links which you are unable to access, will be helpful.

Thanks,