PDA

View Full Version : Stupid Search button



m_pOwner
06-30-2009, 10:55 AM
How come I can click on that "Search" button up there ↑ and it doesn't do anything?

must11135
06-30-2009, 12:04 PM
I know that you don't want to read this but, it works for me.

RobertDickau
06-30-2009, 12:20 PM
It might be browser related; normally it displays a little Search Forums menu item where you enter what you're searching for:

TimStVCS
06-30-2009, 07:17 PM
Works for me too. What browser are you using? I am using IE8 and it works just fine.

Tim

Stefan Krueger
07-22-2009, 12:21 PM
normally it displays a little Search Forums menu item where you enter what you're searching for:

... which may require JavaScript. Maybe you have JavaScript disabled in your browser?