PDA

View Full Version : Standard Banner BMP Custom Dialog



blood_on_ice
03-14-2008, 11:04 AM
hello,

I've created a Custom Dialog (Clone-Function over an existing Dialog)...but i don't see the standard banner bmp? What's the problem, why does my custom dialog not look like the other ones(banner bmp missing, line over the buttons missing etc.)? What's the problem?

thanks!

Kind regards,
Peter

blood_on_ice
03-17-2008, 02:08 AM
Any ideas on this one?

Kind regards,
Peter

blood_on_ice
05-17-2008, 09:16 AM
Does nobody has a solution for this?

Kind regards,
Peter

Stefan Krueger
05-17-2008, 02:21 PM
Did you check the properties of the bitmap control?
Which project type are you using?

cnpitroda
05-20-2008, 12:32 AM
You have to check that in Bitmap control in which you are displaying banner must have handle id as 1200. Check it if it is not 1200 then make it.