PDA

View Full Version : Input from existing dialog



rogerd
07-06-2006, 05:42 PM
Hi there,

I have modified the SdAskDestPath dialog by adding a checkbox control.
Is there any way I can get the value from this control after the user
clicks next? Any help would be great. Thanks.

RobertDickau
07-06-2006, 06:06 PM
Please see this recent thread on the same matter.

rogerd
07-07-2006, 12:46 PM
Thank you for your response. I found the source code for the
SdAskDestPath dialog. As I am VERY new to this type of script could
you give an example of how I would implement a check box in this?
Thank you very much.

rogerd
07-07-2006, 05:24 PM
bump to top.