PDA

View Full Version : Is there any way I can close the dialog boxes in FirstUI. EndDialog does not do it...



vinodn1
08-16-2005, 05:54 PM
Is there any way I can close the dialog boxes in FirstUI?? The EndDialog and ReleaseDialog does not accomplish what I want.

I need to display a MessageBox in sequence between two Sd dialog boxes. When a MessageBox follows a Sd dialog box, it stays overlapped. Is there any way I can close the first dialog box before I can display the MessageBox?

Thanks,
Vinod

RobertDickau
08-17-2005, 08:14 AM
Perhaps see if Disable(DIALOGCACHE); does it.

vinodn1
08-17-2005, 09:26 AM
Works perfectly!!!

As always thanks to you. Wonder what we would do without your timely tips......