PDA

View Full Version : CA within a Patch



sks2004
07-18-2005, 10:30 PM
Forgive me, I know very little about Windows Installer Patching...and I'm not near a PC with IS 11.0 installed, to trial-n-error.

When I create a Patch, do the original CAs within the execute sequence execute...as long as they are conditioned properly?

sks2004
07-22-2005, 11:47 AM
And the answer would be...Yes.