PDA

View Full Version : How do I resize a scene



Brandon Lowe
02-21-2005, 12:57 PM
I have a BMP image that I'm putting on a scene and the scene back ground is too large. I do not want to resize the image to the default scene. I want to make the default scene smaller.

Thanks
Brandon

Chandy Navarata
02-21-2005, 01:24 PM
You can resize the entire demo by changing the width and height settings in the Demo | Properties dialog. This will affect all the scenes on the demo. You cannot change the dimensions of any single scene.

Hope this helps.

Brandon Lowe
02-21-2005, 01:30 PM
Thanks for the reply. I did not find the menu item as you listed it but I looked in settings and properties and found it. The screens my marketing department are giving me a 600x400 so I have set that now and it looks correct.

Thanks again
Brandon