PDA

View Full Version : just one .exe



RoSmecher
08-05-2004, 04:29 PM
how do i make just one .exe installtion. i don't want any other files just one .exe

thanks in advance

RobertDickau
08-05-2004, 05:13 PM
In the General Options panel of the Release Wizard you can select to build everything into a single EXE.

D.Erin_Roberts
08-06-2004, 03:04 PM
I had this question as well. I selected to build everything into a single .exe but I still get other files such as the .cab files. Am I missing something here ? Thanks