PDA

View Full Version : Dialog Boxes



Bewildered
04-27-2004, 11:30 PM
Hello, I need a Dialog that uses radio buttons. I need to provide 3 options that the user can only pick 1 of. Besides the Setup types, I don't see any. Just checkbox Dialogs. Am I missing this simple solution? Do I have to modify the strings of a setup type dialog?

Tony Dixon
04-28-2004, 05:02 AM
create a new Dialog box,

on the tool bar for the dialogs there is a call a Radio button group.
you need to add this to you dialog frist. then add the Radio button in the group area, they are number top to bottem.

see attached BMP.

Tony Dixon
04-28-2004, 05:07 AM
Sorry Image did not upload