PDA

View Full Version : Force Reboot on Windows



WilsonPu
04-03-2003, 03:54 PM
I need to force a reboot for my installation on Windows. How can I do this?
Thanks

Wilson Pu

RobertDickau
04-04-2003, 09:56 AM
Please see, for example, the "Set Reboot Required" bean in the MultiPlatform Extras collection: http://www.installshield.com/downloads/beans.asp?prod=mpf.

WilsonPu
04-04-2003, 07:31 PM
Thanks.

Wilson Pu