PDA

View Full Version : How do I remove a Product?



Axxeman
02-14-2003, 05:11 PM
Hello,
From the Update Service website, how does one remove a product? I had a few there for testing purposes that I no longer need.
Thanks,
Kenny

Chris Woerner
02-14-2003, 05:28 PM
for the short term, you can only set the status to "inactive". you can chose to display/ not display product with a status of "inactive".

In our next website refresh, we will support true delete of products/versions/ messages.

Axxeman
02-14-2003, 05:42 PM
Thanks fo the fast response.
I just listened to one of your webinars. Great job, I got a lot out of it.
Kenny Lee